Moscow, Bolshoy Savvinsky Lane, 9




| Privacy policy
Site administration (hereinafter referred to as the" Site") is fully responsible for the right of site visitors to the confidentiality of personal information. Please read the following information about the privacy policy on the Site, by reading which you consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal information in accordance with this policy. The collection of information on our website, we may collect, store and use the following types of personal information: information about your visits, use of the site, your ip address, geographical location, computer information, including browser version, operating system, source of information, duration of the visit, number of page views; information relating to any transactions made on or in relation to the site; Information provided by you when using the Site; All personal information is provided by you voluntarily when you visit the Site. use of information The Site administration reserves the right to use the data provided by you for individualizing settings, improving the convenience of your use of the Site, as well as for other non-illegal purposes. We guarantee not to provide information about you to third parties, if: The information was not intended for transfer to third parties; This is not required by applicable law; We will not find that your use of the Site violates our privacy policy or that it is not necessary to protect our legal rights and/or property. The Site Administration has the right to transfer your personal data to third parties in the following cases: You have expressed your consent to such actions; The transfer is necessary as part of your use of a particular Site resource or the performance of other obligations to you (or the person you represent); The transfer takes place during the sale or other transfer of rights to the Site (in whole or in part), and the new owner assumes all obligations to comply with the terms of this privacy policy and the processing of personal data in relation to the personal information received by him; Receiving an official request from a state body drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation; This is necessary to ensure that the rights and legitimate interests of the Site administration or third parties can be protected; In other cases provided for by applicable law. Changes to the Privacy Policy and processing of personal data We reserve the right to unilaterally change this Privacy Policy and the processing of Personal Data. In turn, we are obligated to post an updated Privacy Policy and Personal Data Processing on the Site pages. This agreement with the user PD This user agreement ("Agreement") is an agreement between You, an individual or legal entity (hereinafter "User") and Joint-stock company "elevatormelmash" (hereinafter – the "Site Administration") for the use of the programs, SMS services and other resources located and/or used via the Website in the Internet at the following address: / (the "Site"). Leaving personal data on the Site by filling in the fields of online application forms: The User expresses his consent in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 "On Personal Data" (hereinafter referred to as the "Law on PD") to the processing, including the use and dissemination of personal data of his employees or other individuals associated with the User, during the User's use of sms services and other resources of the Site and confirms the written consent of the subjects of personal data to perform such actions with this personal data. The User's personal data may include: surname, first name, patronymic, gender, registration address at the place of residence and/or stay, position, profession, place of work, including an indication of the full and abbreviated name of the employer organization in Russian and/or foreign languages, mobile phone number, email address, and other personal data. The processing of the above-mentioned personal data may include the following actions: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), use and distribution to a certain circle of persons for the purposes necessary in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation, depersonalization, blocking or destruction of personal data, inclusion of personal data in the information system of personal data, including the actions listed in Article 3 of the above law. The user expresses his consent to the circulation of the Website Administration information to personal data subjects in the form of short messages (sms) to mobile phones and e-mails at the email address specified by the User or his representative, or posted via the Site or notification via the Website and in the form of interactive graphs, detailed reports and other analytical reports available through Site. the user agrees to the processing by the site administration of information that constitutes personal data using the site. the user agrees to the processing of personal data by the site administration, if this is necessary for the site administration to perform the site resources. The Site Administration undertakes not to disclose or distribute information received from the User that constitutes personal data, except in cases where this requirement is expressly specified in the current legislation of the Russian Federation, it is necessary for the Site Administration to perform the Site resources and perform the User's use of programs, SMS services and other Site resources posted on the Site. Rules for e-mail newsletters Unsubscribe from receiving messages is always available at the bottom of each email message, and the Sender always responds to the End User's request to unsubscribe from receiving messages. the sender can send transactional trigger messages, informational messages, as well as news and marketing messages. The frequency of messages may depend on many factors and the actions of the End User, while we promise to make reasonable efforts to ensure that the End User does not receive excessive amounts of mailings.
SSL